Title Related Department Head
Cognitive Robotics Majid Nili Ahmadabadi
Social Networks Masoud Asadpour
Natural Languages and Text Processing Heshaam Faili
Natural Languages and Text Processing Heshaam Faili
Advanced Robotics and Intelligent Systems Hadi Moradi
Intelligent Information System Lab Azadeh Shakery
Intelligent Information System Lab Azadeh Shakery
Computational Modeling and Machine Learning (CM2L) Babak Nadjar Araabi
Device & Process Modeling & Simulation Lab Morteza Fathi-Pour
Dependable Systems Design Lab Siamak Mohammadi
Dependable Systems Design Lab Siamak Mohammadi
High Voltage Lab Hossein Mohseni
Photovolatic Applications Lab Shahrokh Farhangi
Human Motor Control & Computational Neuroscience Lab Fariba Bahrami
Microwave Jalil-Agha Rashed-Mohassel
Thin Film Ebrahim Asl-Soleimani
Information Technology Foundation Fattaneh Taghiyareh
Electrical Device Shahrokh Farhangi
Wireless Multimedia Communications Farshad Lahouti
RFIC Nasser Masoumi
Power System Simulation Hossein Mohseni
Software Architecture Ramtin Khosravi
Biomedical Engineering Hamid Soltanian-Zadeh
Nano Electronic Seyed-Shamsoddin Mohajerzadeh
Low-Power High-Performance Nanosystems Ali Afzali-Kusha
Brain Mapping Lab Gholam-Ali Hossein-Zadeh
Silicon Intelligence & VLSI Signal Processing Sied Mehdi Fakhraie
Advanced VLSI Nasser Masoumi
System & Machines Research Hamid Lesani
Digital System Testing Zainalabedin Navabi
Antenna Lab Reza Faraji-Dana
Optics in Medicine Seyed Kamaledin Setarehdan
Industrial Automation & Intelligent Information Processing Behzad Moshiri
Energry & Automotive Electronics (Electric,Hybrid & Solar) Behzad Asaei
Database Research Group (DBRG) Maseud Rahgozar
Image Processing Reza Aghaeizadeh Zoroofi
Signal Processing & Communication Systems Ali Olfat
Web-Based Software Certification Lab Ramtin Khosravi
Digital Protection Lab Majid Sanaye-Pasand
Relays & Protection Lab Majid Sanaye-Pasand
Router & Switch Nasser Yazdani
Formal Methods & System Verification Lab Ramtin Khosravi
Formal Methods & System Verification Lab Fatemeh Ghassemi
Illumination Lab Amir Abbas Shayegani Akmal
Dependable Real-Time and Embedded Systems-research Mehdi Kargahi
Mobile Communication System Farshad Lahouti
Advanced Motion System Sadegh Vaez-Zadeh
Advanced Control Systems Lab (ACSL) Mohammad Javad Yazdanpanah
Terahertz Photoelectronics Lab Mohammad Neshat
Nano Photonics & Meta-material Research Lab (NML) Leila Yousefi